Privacy (English) - DiGi One
1069
page-template,page-template-full_width,page-template-full_width-php,page,page-id-1069,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-title-hidden,qode_grid_1200,footer_responsive_adv,qode-theme-ver-17.2,qode-theme-bridge,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.6,vc_responsive

Privacy Policy, Cookie e Corporate Social Responsibility

PRIVACY POLICY

 

Information pursuant to art. 13 d. lgs. 196/2003 and ex art. 13 EU REGULATION 2016/679 for the processing of personal data.

DiGi ONE srl with registered office in Rome (RM), via Giacomo Peroni, 400/402 – 00131 P. I./C.F. 01281410553, (hereinafter, “Owner“), owner of the website https://www.digi-one.eu (hereinafter, the “Site“), as the owner of the processing of personal data of users who browse provides hereinafter the privacy policy pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003) and pursuant to art. 13 of EU 2016/679 Regulation of 27 April 2016.

 

Purpose of the treatment

The personal data supplied by you will be processed by the DiGi ONE Srl company for the following purposes:

  • Use of navigation on the site, the services offered by it and its correct management;
  • Correct evasion of your request for information via the Contact Form and the section Work with us.

 

Method of treatment

Data processing may be carried out using paper, computerized and telematic means, including through the Internet. With reference to navigation data, the computer systems and software procedures used to operate this site acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of internet communication protocols. This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the site, the addresses in the Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server and other parameters related to the operating system and to the user’s computer environment.

 

Legal basis for data processing

With reference to the purposes set out in points (1.a, 1.b) of paragraph 1, the legal basis of the processing is in fact the execution of the services provided through the Site and requested by you (pursuant to article 6, paragraph 1, letter b of the 2016/679 Privacy Regulation); the legal basis of the processing is your possible consent freely expressed (pursuant to article 6, paragraph 1, letter a of the Privacy Regulation 2016/679); with reference to the requested purposes, the legal basis of the processing is to fulfill a legal obligation to which the data controller is subject (pursuant to article 6, paragraph 1, letter c of the 2016/679 Privacy Regulation).

 

Users Rights

Users may exercise the rights granted to them by the Applicable Regulations by contacting the Data Controller in the following ways:

  • By sending a registered letter to / from the registered office of the owner
  • By sending an email to info@digi-one.eu.

Pursuant to Applicable Regulations, the Data Controller informs that Users have the right to obtain indication (i) of the origin of personal data; (ii) the purposes and methods of the processing; (iii) the logic applied in the case of processing carried out with the aid of electronic instruments; (iv) of the identification details of the owner and managers; (v) of the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as managers or agents.

Furthermore, Users have the right to obtain:

  • access, updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
  • cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed.

Furthermore, Users have:

  • the right to withdraw consent at any time, if the treatment is based on their consent;
  • the right to oppose in whole or in part, for legitimate reasons, the processing of personal data concerning them, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection;
  • in whole or in part, to the processing of personal data concerning them for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

The Italian Supervisory Authority is the Guarantor for the protection of personal data, located in Piazza di Monte Citorio n. 121, 00186 – Rome (http://www.garanteprivacy.it/).

USE OF COOKIES

 

Cookies are used on DiGi ONE Srl website. This term indicates small text files that the sites visited by the user send to his terminal (usually the browser), where they are stored before being re-transmitted to the same sites at the next visit of the same user. During navigation on a site, the user can also receive cookies from different sites or web servers on his terminal (so-called “third-party” cookies); this happens because on the website visited there may be elements such as, for example, images, maps, sounds, specific links to web pages of other domains that reside on servers other than the one on which the requested page is located. With the present, pursuant to articles 13 and 122 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, DiGi ONE Srl., With registered office in Rome (RM), Via Giacomo Peroni, 400/402 – 00131, as Data Controller, informs you that in its website there are two types of cookies: 1 session cookies; 2. Persistent third-party cookies.

 

Session cookies

The use of c.d. session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user’s computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is limited to the transmission of session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to allow safe and efficient browsing of the site.

 

Third-party cookies

Google Analytics cookies. The www.computergross.it website uses Google Analytics exclusively for statistical purposes. The cookies in question collect information in aggregate form in order to monitor and analyze access to all areas of the site. The information generated by the cookie on the use of the website is communicated to Google Inc. to whose website https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout you expressly refer to for further details and to disable their saving on the terminal of the website. user since their use for navigation on the DiGi ONE Srl site is completely optional. The personal data contained in the cookies on the DiGi ONE Srl website are disseminated and are processed with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are applied to prevent the loss of data, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access or non-compliance with the purposes of collection. The subjects to whom the treated data refer have the rights referred to in article 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 which they can exercise at any time by writing to: info@digi-one.eu.

CORPORATE SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY

 

DiGi ONE pursues high standards of corporate responsibility by supporting and empowering employees, working with customers and collaborating with suppliers.

DiGi ONE undertakes to respect the principles of business ethics and legal conduct. Employees and collaborators must adhere to the principles of compliance with behavioral rules, transparency of organizational action, risk prevention, environmental protection, as well as the centrality of the person, which constitute for DiGi ONE an indispensable condition for the achievement of their business activity.

Guidelines for Ethical Conduct

  • Transparency. DiGi ONE informs its interlocutors in a clear, exhaustive, transparent manner and in compliance with the rules on the prevention of corruption, with regard to the activities within its competence.
  • Integrity and correctness. DiGi ONE, within the scope of its activities, establishes relations with its interlocutors based on loyalty, honesty, fairness and mutual collaboration.
  • Responsibility. DiGi ONE operates on a daily basis, taking into account values ​​and ethical principles, taking every responsibility for the objectives to be achieved and the means to pursue them.
  • Environmental sustainability. DiGi ONE supports eco-friendly life models, promotes the culture of energy conservation and disseminates values ​​that support the importance of natural resources and their protection.
  • Recipients. The recipients of these Guidelines are: DiGi ONE personnel regardless of the type of contractual relationship. External consultants as well as suppliers of goods and services and all those who carry out activities on behalf of DiGi ONE are also addressed.